up
Budget Year / Version:

The expenditure schedules include data for the following County agencies: MCG, Debt Service, MCPS, Montgomery College, and M-NCPPC. Not included are: WSSC, HOC, and the Montgomery County Revenue Authority.Schedule B-1, Expenditures Detailed by TypeThis schedule reports by fund type (tax or non-tax supported) for all agencies all expenditures for the...

read more

 
SCHEDULE B2 - Expenditures Detailed By Agency, Government Function and Department
sortPlaceholderTitleACTUAL FY19BUDGET FY20EST FY20APPR FY21% CHG BUD/APPR
 Montgomery County Government     
 General Government     
 Board of Appeals558139560413545333558845-0.300000
 Board of Elections85892778234266896252682841060.600000
 Circuit Court151422081526041315101515153009700.300000
 Community Engagement Cluster3819241480726845821494308574-10.400000
 County Attorney69912066341969638963463613630.300000
 County Council118769441241341512694278126120901.600000
 County Executive6009461591154458529815683707-3.900000
 Ethics Commission406580467326360075365266-21.800000
 Finance14074592155259521471063315305580-1.400000
 General Services35690289320719134130275631862836-0.700000
 Human Resources8471148891142187677517842794-12.000000
 Human Rights13003441282630130163413846928.000000
 Inspector General83151412317971504678183561249.000000
 Intergovernmental Relations11163201146071124369011517630.500000
 Labor Relations00015056700.000000
 Legislative Oversight19374361877511197741520322568.200000
 Management and Budget477705452062875023487638076222.600000
 Merit System Protection Board2511782581382582472593780.500000
 Procurement43797334465617392054048010747.500000
 Public Information52604685369312560400454647681.800000
 Racial Equity and Social Justice0005813040.000000
 State's Attorney18237577188416681930864018792759-0.300000
 Technology Services40890071438731644270589443328778-1.200000
 Urban Districts90565619110898848570896352465.800000
 Zoning and Administrative Hearings679179683583674423658304-3.700000
 Total General Government2003465202038525762112779912062984971.200000
 Public Safety     
 Animal Services00077535290.000000
 Consumer Protection2275480237871723150512196727-7.700000
 Correction and Rehabilitation711190237061507073240063709960740.500000
 Emergency Management and Homeland Security767011523667132393593311598131.700000
 Fire and Rescue Service2367659252232504592377745742249954080.800000
 Police275773686295327329288754464281446640-4.700000
 Sheriff253391852538084026344286255613210.700000
 Total Public Safety618943414619319128630822031616065680-0.500000
 Transportation     
 Parking District Services24325944282621612683544728030119-0.800000
 Transit Services1387601201451282271467562521544623036.400000
 Transportation672380655281218355401223529910550.300000
 Total Transportation2303241292262025712289929222354834774.100000
 Health and Human Services     
 Health and Human Services3205986883279475033315962753388520533.300000
 Libraries, Culture, and Recreation     
 Community Use of Public Facilities11138739119425231102574211854751-0.700000
 Public Libraries41184366430645634153185842412597-1.500000
 Recreation367795004488562138214031467951704.300000
 Total Libraries, Culture, and Recreation8910260599892707907716311010625181.200000
 Community Development and Housing     
 Agriculture 9174741006372974764991853-1.400000
 Economic Development Fund4845583543936194393615159418-5.100000
 Housing and Community Affairs65615163587609095612563253050173-9.700000
 Permitting Services38278906418887873909612040699250-2.800000
 Total Community Development and Housing10965712610709542910563587799900694-6.700000
 Environment     
 Environmental Protection277254633195053230909077327567602.500000
 Recycling and Resource Management10577764411573382511469996813142427513.600000
 Total Environment13350310714768435714560904516418103511.200000
 Other County Government Functions     
 Alcohol Beverage Services64235324640427816458503463556354-0.800000
 Cable Television Communications Plan153453701637200516215498165185800.900000
 Non-Departmental Accounts202823763330754311305553213298826212-9.700000
 Utilities25638023259773012437886625245719-2.800000
 Total Other County Government Functions308042480437146398410732611404146865-7.500000
 Total Montgomery County Government2010518069216914066921554383832165990819-0.100000
 Debt Service     
      
 Debt Service422614087439224240431020309436910760-0.500000
 Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission     
 Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission1482971661580320341583597581645197214.100000
 Montgomery College     
 Montgomery College2911975743146811862949408853183479321.200000
 Montgomery County Public Schools     
 Montgomery County Public Schools26124864932680574773266321846227555070592.800000
 SUMMARY     
 Total EXPENDITURES ALL AGENCIES54851133895761652902570297779758412762911.400000