up
Budget Year / Version:

The expenditure schedules include data for the following County agencies: MCG, Debt Service, MCPS, Montgomery College, and M-NCPPC. Not included are: WSSC, HOC, and the Montgomery County Revenue Authority.Schedule B-1, Expenditures Detailed by TypeThis schedule reports by fund type (tax or non-tax supported) for all agencies all expenditures for the...

read more

 
SCHEDULE B2 - Expenditures Detailed By Agency, Government Function and Department
sortPlaceholderTitleACTUAL FY18BUDGET FY19EST FY19REC FY20% CHG BUD/REC
 Montgomery County Government     
 General Government     
 Board of Appeals531133579230554918563032-2.800000
 Board of Elections80992378073422843478881309840.700000
 Circuit Court142255541460062714865757153399805.100000
 Community Engagement Cluster373685138490823806704479537624.600000
 County Attorney67562766189525686124263774013.000000
 County Council119205031164652511543045124614417.000000
 County Executive57389215797922599135560209443.800000
 Ethics Commission4312164632834631284699551.400000
 Finance140943581449801714349203156011357.600000
 General Services355617542998320430993435321458717.200000
 Human Resources81967898755692853357489475992.200000
 Human Rights11870351247047123737212880373.300000
 Inspector General9907661140590112348112385228.600000
 Intergovernmental Relations1122277125215912382821150199-8.100000
 Legislative Oversight16729541744087191875118867838.200000
 Management and Budget48118194920305485390252355376.400000
 Merit System Protection Board2371232496892524442594433.900000
 Procurement44978674445369441241244808970.800000
 Public Information51731355361431517259653958720.600000
 State's Attorney176063631812005418267500189486744.600000
 Technology Services411418894217196541422625440051424.300000
 Urban Districts8424266915640590289789128438-0.300000
 Zoning and Administrative Hearings666079704059621085686084-2.600000
 Total General Government1968241651949496891959465772045573464.900000
 Public Safety     
 Consumer Protection21576692337140229521923878512.200000
 Correction and Rehabilitation679239036627881869447549707745096.800000
 Emergency Management and Homeland Security102451102165859213124023747689.600000
 Fire and Rescue Service2324028622180002072302745262233011362.400000
 Police2716742012800383312760077832952323125.400000
 Sheriff247603012415953025136311253593435.000000
 Total Public Safety6091640465929798856052926286194299194.500000
 Transportation     
 Parking District Services257414392782926627682467282892921.700000
 Transit Services1329566311375961771398688031439608474.600000
 Transportation684475375201880351520766528644041.600000
 Total Transportation2271456072174442462190720362251145433.500000
 Health and Human Services     
 Health and Human Services3139468223192333133155732083235677311.400000
 Libraries, Culture, and Recreation     
 Community Use of Public Facilities115221321191989911669140119592690.300000
 Public Libraries406577174286011541560322430164290.400000
 Recreation3650398238785052378409344361191612.400000
 Total Libraries, Culture, and Recreation886838319356506691070396985876145.400000
 Community Development and Housing     
 Agriculture 925822972187989923966373-0.600000
 Economic Development Fund376373245417798705349547961320.600000
 Housing and Community Affairs5520869151564739533952235857482913.600000
 Permitting Services371480644023423038961461420189164.400000
 Total Community Development and Housing970463099731293510205195610703973110.000000
 Environment     
 Environmental Protection272578533070836527484079319881444.200000
 Solid Waste Services1017993061099603621073472031172227736.600000
 Total Environment1290571591406687271348312821492109176.100000
 Other County Government Functions     
 Cable Television Communications Plan144394971619321215939280163930351.200000
 Liquor Control680611726399045163704960641958760.300000
 Non-Departmental Accounts2311118543235798162448444283362672323.900000
 Utilities24662067262357462578074625977301-1.000000
 Total Other County Government Functions3382745904299992253502694144428334443.000000
 Total Montgomery County Government20001425292086153086201410749721703412454.000000
 Debt Service     
      
 Debt Service3979524424290741104247148374392242402.400000
 Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission     
 Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission1440351201532251001507037921554712851.500000
 Montgomery College     
 Montgomery College296547484316038974299094948310370217-1.800000
 Montgomery County Public Schools     
 Montgomery County Public Schools25247840962596441719258389031826475366272.000000
 SUMMARY     
 Total EXPENDITURES ALL AGENCIES53634616715580932989547251139257229436142.500000