up
Budget Year / Version:

The expenditure schedules include data for the following County agencies: MCG, Debt Service, MCPS, Montgomery College, and M-NCPPC. Not included are: WSSC, HOC, and the Montgomery County Revenue Authority.Schedule B-1, Expenditures Detailed by TypeThis schedule reports by fund type (tax or non-tax supported) for all agencies all expenditures for the...

read more

 
SCHEDULE B2 - Expenditures Detailed By Agency, Government Function and Department
sortPlaceholderTitleACTUAL FY18BUDGET FY19EST FY19APPR FY20% CHG BUD/APPR
 Montgomery County Government     
 General Government     
 Board of Appeals531133579230557862560413-3.200000
 Board of Elections80992378073422854833182342662.000000
 Circuit Court142255541460062714887446152604134.500000
 Community Engagement Cluster373685138490823806704480726824.900000
 County Attorney67562766189525648373663419692.500000
 County Council119205031164652511690388124134156.600000
 County Executive57389215797922606542059115442.000000
 Ethics Commission4312164632834352674673260.900000
 Finance140943581449801714359385155259527.100000
 General Services355617542998320435171325320719137.000000
 Human Resources81967898755692847082989114211.800000
 Human Rights11870351247047127090812826302.900000
 Inspector General9907661140590112348112317978.000000
 Intergovernmental Relations1122277125215912497241146071-8.500000
 Legislative Oversight16729541744087193907018775117.700000
 Management and Budget48118194920305477520152062875.800000
 Merit System Protection Board2371232496892520662581383.400000
 Procurement44978674445369430473544656170.500000
 Public Information51731355361431528038153693120.100000
 State's Attorney176063631812005418247644188416684.000000
 Technology Services411418894217196540475526438731644.000000
 Urban Districts8424266915640590611889110898-0.500000
 Zoning and Administrative Hearings666079704059659637683583-2.900000
 Total General Government1968241651949496891991162542038525764.600000
 Public Safety     
 Consumer Protection21576692337140230285423787171.800000
 Correction and Rehabilitation679239036627881871053210706150706.500000
 Emergency Management and Homeland Security102451102165859213827823667139.300000
 Fire and Rescue Service2324028622180002072333399932232504592.400000
 Police2716742012800383312763594762953273295.500000
 Sheriff247603012415953025072999253808405.100000
 Total Public Safety6091640465929798856102668106193191284.400000
 Transportation     
 Parking District Services257414392782926627697077282621611.600000
 Transit Services1329566311375961771398213351451282275.500000
 Transportation684475375201880365988853528121831.500000
 Total Transportation2271456072174442462335072652262025714.000000
 Health and Human Services     
 Health and Human Services3139468223192333133156697553279475032.700000
 Libraries, Culture, and Recreation     
 Community Use of Public Facilities115221321191989911644278119425230.200000
 Public Libraries406577174286011540976548430645630.500000
 Recreation3650398238785052373514514488562115.700000
 Total Libraries, Culture, and Recreation886838319356506689972277998927076.800000
 Community Development and Housing     
 Agriculture 92582297218793872710063723.500000
 Economic Development Fund376373245417798705349543936119.800000
 Housing and Community Affairs5520869151564739533929875876090914.000000
 Permitting Services371480644023423039084314418887874.100000
 Total Community Development and Housing970463099731293510212137710709542910.100000
 Environment     
 Environmental Protection272578533070836527866243319505324.000000
 Solid Waste Services1017993061099603621082391481157338255.300000
 Total Environment1290571591406687271361053911476843575.000000
 Other County Government Functions     
 Alcohol Beverage Services680611726399045165568018640427810.100000
 Cable Television Communications Plan144394971619321215916830163720051.100000
 Non-Departmental Accounts2311118543235798162268329103307543112.200000
 Utilities24662067262357462558658225977301-1.000000
 Total Other County Government Functions3382745904299992253339043404371463981.700000
 Total Montgomery County Government20001425292086153086202066346921691406694.000000
 Debt Service     
      
 Debt Service3979524424290741104247148374392242402.400000
 Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission     
 Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission1440351201532251001507037921580320343.100000
 Montgomery College     
 Montgomery College296547484316038974299094948314681186-0.400000
 Montgomery County Public Schools     
 Montgomery County Public Schools25247840962596441719258389031826805747733.200000
 SUMMARY     
 Total EXPENDITURES ALL AGENCIES53634616715580932989547906736457616529023.200000