up
Budget Year / Version:

The expenditure schedules include data for the following County agencies: MCG, Debt Service, MCPS, Montgomery College, and M-NCPPC. Not included are: WSSC, HOC, and the Montgomery County Revenue Authority.Schedule B-1, Expenditures Detailed by TypeThis schedule reports by fund type (tax or non-tax supported) for all agencies all expenditures for the...

read more

 
SCHEDULE B2 - Expenditures Detailed By Agency, Government Function and Department
sortPlaceholderTitleACTUAL FY20BUDGET FY21EST FY21APPR FY22% CHG BUD/APPR
 Montgomery County Government     
 General Government     
 Board of Appeals5477145588455521125825204.200000
 Board of Elections883818682841061036470283003560.200000
 Circuit Court157257581530097014733875158559193.600000
 Community Engagement Cluster442560943085745396714612466842.200000
 County Attorney64269166361363635415464294881.100000
 County Council117712111261209012041366132465265.000000
 County Executive59816555683707684634557163620.600000
 Ethics Commission3589823652663412323716291.700000
 Finance143506601530558014124783156007851.900000
 General Services501609393186283684902000329195413.300000
 Human Resources86484057842794761088682034074.600000
 Human Rights131062913846921162095177230728.000000
 Inspector General101570018356121566229215281717.300000
 Intergovernmental Relations1246883115176310676451091287-5.300000
 Labor Relations01505670142653016058906.700000
 Legislative Oversight20162912032256189275121986528.200000
 Management and Budget49896416380762540993064184370.600000
 Merit System Protection Board2587152593782581032679213.300000
 Procurement38688474801074403904949332832.800000
 Public Information56424325464768628226659561949.000000
 Racial Equity and Social Justice0581304533148100171272.300000
 State's Attorney193942161879275918489963192807072.600000
 Technology and Enterprise Business Solutions422456574332877843230630446421743.000000
 Urban Districts90639969635246899190799463443.200000
 Zoning and Administrative Hearings6735256583046382666813823.500000
 Total General Government2189625672062984972582566812153003084.400000
 Public Safety     
 Animal Services07753529738301981143564.700000
 Consumer Protection227052021967271929054245333711.700000
 Correction and Rehabilitation744254607099607468467809728797012.700000
 Emergency Management and Homeland Security136216363115981336628034219669.800000
 Fire and Rescue Service2478637562249954082403082532332376983.700000
 Police2915867142814466402668818832829514840.500000
 Sheriff267603812556132126265578264367173.400000
 Total Public Safety6565284676160656806146018766294952592.200000
 Transportation     
 Parking District Services25870816280301192439876824579335-12.300000
 Transit Services1422650331544623031497265501545326650.000000
 Transportation54414486529910556611092752670661-0.600000
 Total Transportation222550335235483477240236245231782661-1.600000
 Health and Human Services     
 Health and Human Services3394419273388520534207479693639548777.400000
 Libraries, Culture, and Recreation     
 Community Use of Public Facilities95903701185475147199508502633-28.300000
 Public Libraries413637934241259738368777427056070.700000
 Recreation362075834679517027806643487138274.100000
 Total Libraries, Culture, and Recreation871617461010625187089537099922067-1.100000
 Community Development and Housing     
 Agriculture 96288599185389853210188652.700000
 Economic Development Fund26617997515941850203964490677-13.000000
 Housing and Community Affairs5088954853050173549521426174446916.400000
 Permitting Services39680806406992503907425438901977-4.400000
 Total Community Development and Housing11815123699900694999453241061559886.300000
 Environment     
 Environmental Protection305202853275676030740780329719740.700000
 Recycling and Resource Management1268851501314242751281442751352695232.900000
 Total Environment1574054351641810351588850551682414972.500000
 Other County Government Functions     
 Alcohol Beverage Services653511186355635463030215663480754.400000
 Cable Television Communications Plan160872801651858016282819174696115.800000
 Non-Departmental Accounts29643747229882621233877815134333136114.900000
 Utilities23938495252457192334571923716495-6.100000
 Total Other County Government Functions40181436540414686544143690445086554211.600000
 Total Montgomery County Government22020160782165990819230500542422657181994.600000
 Debt Service     
      
 Debt Service4285112624369107604322343134486874902.700000
 Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission     
 Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission1519939391645197211530096721700420983.400000
 Montgomery College     
 Montgomery College292635110318347932289342823312582500-1.800000
 Montgomery County Public Schools     
 Montgomery County Public Schools26740683582755507059272917518027805121900.900000
 SUMMARY     
 Total EXPENDITURES ALL AGENCIES57492247475841276291590876741259775424772.300000