up
Budget Year / Version:

The expenditure schedules include data for the following County agencies: MCG, Debt Service, MCPS, Montgomery College, and M-NCPPC. Not included are: WSSC, HOC, and the Montgomery County Revenue Authority.Schedule B-1, Expenditures Detailed by TypeThis schedule reports by fund type (tax or non-tax supported) for all agencies all expenditures for the...

read more

 
SCHEDULE B2 - Expenditures Detailed By Agency, Government Function and Department
sortPlaceholderTitleACTUAL FY17BUDGET FY18EST FY18APPR FY19% CHG BUD/APPR
 Montgomery County Government     
 General Government     
 Board of Appeals5541085417525304605792306.900000
 Board of Elections8179483821370081992948073422-1.700000
 Circuit Court13925490147956821455343414600627-1.300000
 Community Engagement Cluster37144913839370377622738490820.300000
 County Attorney6323929631948264631176189525-2.100000
 County Council112577281165172211434383116465250.000000
 County Executive5601950608496757249675797922-4.700000
 Ethics Commission5787034296074318204632837.800000
 Finance139448071444609614171258144980170.400000
 General Services32721783309655773436706129983204-3.200000
 Human Resources82182138355091821257987556924.800000
 Human Rights11796301242813122295712470470.300000
 Inspector General9938711071872105635611405906.400000
 Intergovernmental Relations10688701156343109203712521598.300000
 Legislative Oversight16087161661695161910517440875.000000
 Management and Budget41300384730931480004249203054.000000
 Merit System Protection Board475974367688234333249689-32.100000
 Procurement4425768451296244576994445369-1.500000
 Public Information51654955079351498907353614315.600000
 State's Attorney167015441732332217425700181200544.600000
 Technology Services40014254430220583911136742171965-2.000000
 Urban Districts86022168690049851696591564055.400000
 Zoning and Administrative Hearings6425386895916057247040592.100000
 Total General Government190029599195191721192995958194949689-0.100000
 Public Safety     
 Consumer Protection2082691236459721824152337140-1.200000
 Correction and Rehabilitation67876028667162616608182766278818-0.700000
 Emergency Management and Homeland Security69990532085976204151321658593.800000
 Fire and Rescue Service2287962312148624202230636582180002071.500000
 Police2604790462756393702710189952800383311.600000
 Sheriff23297704241985272454564824159530-0.200000
 Total Public Safety5895307535858671515889340565929798851.200000
 Transportation     
 Parking District Services259072622777790627799849278292660.200000
 Transit Services1281364011372925961318577091375961770.200000
 Transportation61961448559345046768911952018803-7.000000
 Total Transportation216005111221005006227346677217444246-1.600000
 Health and Human Services     
 Health and Human Services3007828703129613963095186133192333132.000000
 Libraries, Culture, and Recreation     
 Community Use of Public Facilities105991951169114411568054119198992.000000
 Public Libraries398467414272515341748638428601150.300000
 Recreation339340843776987437054051387850522.700000
 Total Libraries, Culture, and Recreation843800209218617190370743935650661.500000
 Community Development and Housing     
 Agriculture 961684989195929862972187-1.700000
 Economic Development00000.000000
 Economic Development Fund248342541107387298748454177910.500000
 Housing and Community Affairs44023182523369965107712151564739-1.500000
 Permitting Services368761943887482937469803402342303.500000
 Total Community Development and Housing843444859631175896775534973129351.000000
 Environment     
 Environmental Protection269116933027199229494160307083651.400000
 Solid Waste Services90196928965433759795789610996036213.900000
 Total Environment11710862112681536712745205614066872710.900000
 Other County Government Functions     
 Cable Television Communications Plan156180171607160415626050161932120.800000
 Liquor Control68766057651613196639759863990451-1.800000
 Non-Departmental Accounts284347861324914298254289874323579816-0.400000
 Utilities256030432623564525835645262357460.000000
 Total Other County Government Functions394334978432382866362149167429999225-0.600000
 Total Montgomery County Government19765164372062721436199554280420861530861.100000
 Debt Service     
      
 Debt Service3874587184082336703998563254290741105.100000
 Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission     
 Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission1367375161483405931461413061532251003.300000
 Montgomery College     
 Montgomery College2937058763139743262942275203160389740.700000
 Montgomery County Public Schools     
 Montgomery County Public Schools24561096822517093841249576983425964417193.200000
 SUMMARY     
 Total EXPENDITURES ALL AGENCIES52505282295450363866533153778955809329892.400000