up
Budget Year / Version:

The expenditure schedules include data for the following County agencies: MCG, Debt Service, MCPS, Montgomery College, and M-NCPPC. Not included are: WSSC, HOC, and the Montgomery County Revenue Authority.Schedule B-1, Expenditures Detailed by TypeThis schedule reports by fund type (tax or non-tax supported) for all agencies all expenditures for the...

read more

 
Schedule B1 - Expenditures Detailed By Type
sortPlaceholderTitleACTUAL FY17BUDGET FY18EST FY18APPR FY19% CHG BUD/APPR
 TAX SUPPORTED     
 Montgomery County Government General Fund11636016571220938817114937596612248621730.300000
 Montgomery County Government Special Funds3952716613975774754026429294023324271.200000
 Debt Service Special Funds3741113123942796603865023154134240004.900000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Current Fund23124907232368655562234733155524440801623.200000
 Montgomery College Current Fund2549157952620093762540655202647997231.100000
 Montgomery College Special Funds5717587500007000007500000.000000
 M-NCPPC Special Funds1212197301315470711292501951348800682.500000
 TOTAL TAX SUPPORTED46221826364775757961466986848048851285532.300000
 NON-TAX SUPPORTED     
 Montgomery County Government Enterprise Funds2378872712461731572475366392601389295.700000
 Montgomery County Government Special Funds1797558481980319871959872701988195570.400000
 Debt Service Special Funds1334740613954010133540101565011012.200000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Enterprise Funds689610726624748166247481686330593.600000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Special Funds746578878219079882190798837284981.900000
 Montgomery College Enterprise Funds23231711287072952446200028304251-1.400000
 Montgomery College Special Funds14986612225076551500000022185000-1.400000
 M-NCPPC Enterprise Funds154163781624352216341111177950329.600000
 M-NCPPC Special Funds1014085500005500005500000.000000
 TOTAL NON-TAX SUPPORTED6283455936746059056616693096958044363.100000
 SUMMARY     
 GRAND TOTAL ALL FUNDS/AGENCIES52505282295450363866533153778955809329892.400000