up
Budget Year / Version:

The expenditure schedules include data for the following County agencies: MCG, Debt Service, MCPS, Montgomery College, and M-NCPPC. Not included are: WSSC, HOC, and the Montgomery County Revenue Authority.Schedule B-1, Expenditures Detailed by TypeThis schedule reports by fund type (tax or non-tax supported) for all agencies all expenditures for the...

read more

 
Schedule B1 - Expenditures Detailed By Type
sortPlaceholderTitleACTUAL FY18BUDGET FY19EST FY19REC FY20% CHG BUD/REC
 TAX SUPPORTED     
 Montgomery County Government General Fund11480377831224862173114094077412740622184.000000
 Montgomery County Government Special Funds4065157874023324274199713974162957813.500000
 Debt Service Special Funds3846463774134240004098777074232386402.400000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Current Fund23686509032444080162242592876124836996171.600000
 Montgomery College Current Fund257588741264799723260492785261702381-1.200000
 Montgomery College Special Funds627562750000740000700000-6.700000
 M-NCPPC Special Funds1279234081348800681331610361365355431.200000
 TOTAL TAX SUPPORTED46939905614885128553479111246049962341802.300000
 NON-TAX SUPPORTED     
 Montgomery County Government Enterprise Funds2504160382601389292555674452702247903.900000
 Montgomery County Government Special Funds1951729211988195571976278812097584565.500000
 Debt Service Special Funds133060651565011014837130159856002.100000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Enterprise Funds7373777168633059742330597676176511.800000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Special Funds823954228372849883728498870752454.000000
 Montgomery College Enterprise Funds23692489283042512508125928065836-0.800000
 Montgomery College Special Funds14638692221850001278090419902000-10.300000
 M-NCPPC Enterprise Funds160828631779503216992756183857423.300000
 M-NCPPC Special Funds288495500005500005500000.000000
 TOTAL NON-TAX SUPPORTED6694711106958044366813989327267094344.400000
 SUMMARY     
 GRAND TOTAL ALL FUNDS/AGENCIES53634616715580932989547251139257229436142.500000