up
Budget Year / Version:

The expenditure schedules include data for the following County agencies: MCG, Debt Service, MCPS, Montgomery College, and M-NCPPC. Not included are: WSSC, HOC, and the Montgomery County Revenue Authority.Schedule B-1, Expenditures Detailed by TypeThis schedule reports by fund type (tax or non-tax supported) for all agencies all expenditures for the...

read more

 
Schedule B1 - Expenditures Detailed By Type
sortPlaceholderTitleACTUAL FY20BUDGET FY21EST FY21APPR FY22% CHG BUD/APPR
 TAX SUPPORTED     
 Montgomery County Government General Fund12672519701239718284140431376212856059823.700000
 Montgomery County Government Special Funds4327609264321450644255942594421447112.300000
 Debt Service Special Funds4127385884152032104133553634209377401.400000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Current Fund2500372311256235799925442461202551624734-0.400000
 Montgomery College Current Fund254348902268165660248583138264704984-1.300000
 Montgomery College Special Funds6876087500006000007500000.000000
 M-NCPPC Special Funds1352108151444915121370102981502164414.000000
 TOTAL TAX SUPPORTED50033711205062831729517370294051159845921.000000
 NON-TAX SUPPORTED     
 Montgomery County Government Enterprise Funds274349357281932635264922364280292494-0.600000
 Montgomery County Government Special Funds22765382521219483621017503925767501221.400000
 Debt Service Special Funds1577267421707550188789502774975027.800000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Enterprise Funds743755948269792474477924843479912.000000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Special Funds9932045311045113611045113614453946530.900000
 Montgomery College Enterprise Funds23346942306502722073368529772516-2.900000
 Montgomery College Special Funds14251658187820001942600017355000-7.600000
 M-NCPPC Enterprise Funds16500494194782091544937419275657-1.000000
 M-NCPPC Special Funds2826305500005500005500000.000000
 TOTAL NON-TAX SUPPORTED74585362777844456273506447286155788510.700000
 SUMMARY     
 GRAND TOTAL ALL FUNDS/AGENCIES57492247475841276291590876741259775424772.300000