up
Budget Year / Version:

The expenditure schedules include data for the following County agencies: MCG, Debt Service, MCPS, Montgomery College, and M-NCPPC. Not included are: WSSC, HOC, and the Montgomery County Revenue Authority.Schedule B-1, Expenditures Detailed by TypeThis schedule reports by fund type (tax or non-tax supported) for all agencies all expenditures for the...

read more

 
Schedule B1 - Expenditures Detailed By Type
sortPlaceholderTitleACTUAL FY19BUDGET FY20EST FY20APPR FY21% CHG BUD/APPR
 TAX SUPPORTED     
 Montgomery County Government General Fund1138896740127219043412547669661239718284-2.600000
 Montgomery County Government Special Funds4178536234186283974314837574321450643.200000
 Debt Service Special Funds407777164423238640415247209415203210-1.900000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Current Fund24457970792514314537248081600025623579991.900000
 Montgomery College Current Fund2514531702647683502557290092681656601.300000
 Montgomery College Special Funds6166597000007000007500007.100000
 M-NCPPC Special Funds1320444281391360401392110401444915123.800000
 TOTAL TAX SUPPORTED47944388635032976398497795398150628317290.600000
 NON-TAX SUPPORTED     
 Montgomery County Government Enterprise Funds2499427032683965302629752182819326355.000000
 Montgomery County Government Special Funds2038250032099253082062124422121948361.100000
 Debt Service Special Funds1483692315985600157731002170755035.800000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Enterprise Funds815289227676176578961765826979247.700000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Special Funds851604928949847110344069711045113623.400000
 Montgomery College Enterprise Funds244162362806583624866082306502729.200000
 Montgomery College Special Funds14711509211470001364579418782000-11.200000
 M-NCPPC Enterprise Funds162527381834599418598718194782096.200000
 M-NCPPC Special Funds05500005500005500000.000000
 TOTAL NON-TAX SUPPORTED6906745267286765047250238167784445626.800000
 SUMMARY     
 GRAND TOTAL ALL FUNDS/AGENCIES54851133895761652902570297779758412762911.400000