up
Budget Year / Version:

The expenditure schedules include data for the following County agencies: MCG, Debt Service, MCPS, Montgomery College, and M-NCPPC. Not included are: WSSC, HOC, and the Montgomery County Revenue Authority.Schedule B-1, Expenditures Detailed by TypeThis schedule reports by fund type (tax or non-tax supported) for all agencies all expenditures for the...

read more

 
SCHEDULE B2 - Expenditures Detailed By Agency, Government Function and Department
sortPlaceholderTitleACTUAL FY21BUDGET FY22EST FY22REC FY23% CHG BUD/REC
 Montgomery County Government     
 General Government     
 Board of Appeals5524385825205779995998093.000000
 Board of Elections117595358300356130975001063032728.100000
 Circuit Court148885831585591915801993165258724.200000
 Community Engagement Cluster669699161246686002528862702640.900000
 County Attorney64764096429488672961267618515.200000
 County Council1144437813246526133125231567225118.300000
 County Executive1364440857163625967920747007430.700000
 Ethics Commission3243083716293719063757561.100000
 Finance303492871560078515227280161035773.200000
 General Services774071243291954135400825335298421.900000
 Grants Management0003413090.000000
 Human Resources744410382034077938396979302219.400000
 Human Rights1219678177230714257731635906-7.700000
 Inspector General155979521528171949920251240016.700000
 Intergovernmental Relations107569410912879354911075687-1.400000
 Labor Relations14172911605890156145616258311.200000
 Legislative Oversight18915682198652203694922150340.700000
 Management and Budget54058556418437573386068807007.200000
 Merit System Protection Board255351267921270620672552151.000000
 Peoples' Counsel0002245980.000000
 Procurement38809434933283412001050045081.400000
 Public Information612388059561946204396673569913.100000
 Racial Equity and Social Justice4758771001712865510132644032.400000
 State's Attorney187026661928070719142563210622829.200000
 Technology and Enterprise Business Solutions4315840344642174437971775099214714.200000
 Urban Districts907066599463449950998103646124.200000
 Zoning and Administrative Hearings6379006813826270357050013.500000
 Total General Government27586313021530030821905024023946411311.200000
 Public Safety     
 Animal Services77785608114356725496187124887.400000
 Consumer Protection19566052453337229392924774431.000000
 Correction and Rehabilitation762190397287970172320696733717350.700000
 Emergency Management and Homeland Security1139002634219663162142378331310.600000
 Fire and Rescue Service2610023592332376982498457882516553547.900000
 Police2816502622829514842776475622956569154.500000
 Sheriff276346602643671726853503269285231.900000
 Total Public Safety6676315116294952596393785816625857715.300000
 Transportation     
 Parking District Services198193752457933523776450259915545.700000
 Transit Services14876630015453266516177241817287225811.900000
 Transportation673752015267066155329515560307286.400000
 Total Transportation23596087623178266124087838325489454010.000000
 Health and Human Services     
 Health and Human Services43704255036395487744984687842185506815.900000
 Libraries, Culture, and Recreation     
 Community Use of Public Facilities4474927850263371665491092323628.500000
 Public Libraries390168474270560741154950458842217.400000
 Recreation2811055748713827491962935519108413.300000
 Total Libraries, Culture, and Recreation71602331999220679751779211199854112.100000
 Community Development and Housing     
 Agriculture 886590101886595188310653964.600000
 Economic Development Fund3576580449067747395343996325-11.000000
 Housing and Community Affairs6133309061744469647695186841422710.800000
 Permitting Services390292523890197736578478410670495.600000
 Total Community Development and Housing1048255121061559881070394131145429977.900000
 Environment     
 Environmental Protection3156427732971974328213763853424116.900000
 Recycling and Resource Management1378652721352695231332295231426345975.400000
 Total Environment1694295491682414971660508991811688387.700000
 Other County Government Functions     
 Alcohol Beverage Services684415016634807563402224682658682.900000
 Cable Television Communications Plan16192759174696111736638215227385-12.800000
 Non-Departmental Accounts384770089343331361406094687330025234-3.900000
 Utilities226000872371649523716495252625976.500000
 Total Other County Government Functions492004436450865542510579788438781084-2.700000
 Total Montgomery County Government24543598952265718199243034197424252909527.000000
 Debt Service     
      
 Debt Service4219295784486874904341015314599077652.500000
 Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission     
 Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission1514708071700420981687059951806606466.200000
 Montgomery College     
 Montgomery College2960141933125825002913842583212507492.800000
 Montgomery County Public Schools     
 Montgomery County Public Schools27148623242780512190273977911029297106675.400000
 SUMMARY     
 Total EXPENDITURES ALL AGENCIES60386367975977542477606431286863168207795.700000