up
Budget Year / Version:

The expenditure schedules include data for the following County agencies: MCG, Debt Service, MCPS, Montgomery College, and M-NCPPC. Not included are: WSSC, HOC, and the Montgomery County Revenue Authority.Schedule B-1, Expenditures Detailed by TypeThis schedule reports by fund type (tax or non-tax supported) for all agencies all expenditures for the...

read more

 
Schedule B1 - Expenditures Detailed By Type
sortPlaceholderTitleACTUAL FY21BUDGET FY22EST FY22REC FY23% CHG BUD/REC
 TAX SUPPORTED     
 Montgomery County Government General Fund13894175411285605982143247444113790434827.300000
 Montgomery County Government Special Funds4106865014421447114667618374852106939.700000
 Debt Service Special Funds4036616814209377404140414314351951653.400000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Current Fund25442461202551624734251449165427396601777.400000
 Montgomery College Current Fund2550711982647049842449574972740099843.500000
 Montgomery College Special Funds7371747500006200007500000.000000
 M-NCPPC Special Funds1365321671502164411502164411604297286.800000
 TOTAL TAX SUPPORTED51403523825115984592522356330154742992297.000000
 NON-TAX SUPPORTED     
 Montgomery County Government Enterprise Funds2752683822802924942708052292957978915.500000
 Montgomery County Government Special Funds3789874712576750122603004672652388862.900000
 Debt Service Special Funds18267897277497502006010024712600-10.900000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Enterprise Funds60165068843479918074799182259110-2.500000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Special Funds110451136144539465144539465107791380-25.400000
 Montgomery College Enterprise Funds213507402977251622642761301667651.300000
 Montgomery College Special Funds18855081173550002316400016324000-5.900000
 M-NCPPC Enterprise Funds147978311927565717939554196809182.100000
 M-NCPPC Special Funds1408095500005500005500000.000000
 TOTAL NON-TAX SUPPORTED898284415861557885840749567842521550-2.200000
 SUMMARY     
 GRAND TOTAL ALL FUNDS/AGENCIES60386367975977542477606431286863168207795.700000