up
Budget Year / Version:

The expenditure schedules include data for the following County agencies: MCG, Debt Service, MCPS, Montgomery College, and M-NCPPC. Not included are: WSSC, HOC, and the Montgomery County Revenue Authority.Schedule B-1, Expenditures Detailed by TypeThis schedule reports by fund type (tax or non-tax supported) for all agencies all expenditures for the...

read more

 
Schedule B1 - Expenditures Detailed By Type
sortPlaceholderTitleACTUAL FY17BUDGET FY18EST FY18REC FY19% CHG BUD/REC
 TAX SUPPORTED     
 Montgomery County Government General Fund11636016571220938817114290051312219160420.100000
 Montgomery County Government Special Funds395271661397577475402642929395068467-0.600000
 Debt Service Special Funds3741113123942796603865023154134240004.900000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Current Fund23124907232368655562234733155524431682183.100000
 Montgomery College Current Fund2549157952620093762540655202640497230.800000
 Montgomery College Special Funds5717587500007000007500000.000000
 M-NCPPC Special Funds1212197301315470711294301951335544461.500000
 TOTAL TAX SUPPORTED46221826364775757961466357302748719308962.000000
 NON-TAX SUPPORTED     
 Montgomery County Government Enterprise Funds2378872712461731572475366392608889296.000000
 Montgomery County Government Special Funds179755848198031987195987270197785988-0.100000
 Debt Service Special Funds1334740613954010133540101565011012.200000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Enterprise Funds689610726624748166247481668816951.000000
 Montgomery County Public Schools Special Funds746578878219079882190798821907980.000000
 Montgomery College Enterprise Funds23231711287072952446200028304251-1.400000
 Montgomery College Special Funds14986612225076551500000019894000-11.600000
 M-NCPPC Enterprise Funds154163781624352216341111178304089.800000
 M-NCPPC Special Funds1014085500005500005500000.000000
 TOTAL NON-TAX SUPPORTED6283455936746059056616693096899761792.300000
 SUMMARY     
 GRAND TOTAL ALL FUNDS/AGENCIES52505282295450363866532524233655619070752.000000