up
Budget Year / Version:  
anchor
anchor
anchor

Description

This CIP Project is being closed as of FY21. Any future stormwater restoration work at Government Facilities shall be performed under CIP Project # 808726 - Stormwater Management Retrofit: Countywide.
This project provides for the design and construction of Environmental Site Design (ESD)/Low Impact Development (LID) stormwater management devices at County facilities such as buildings, parking garages, and parking lots constructed prior to modern stormwater management controls.
anchor

Phase

Ongoing

Status

Pending Closeout
anchor
Budget Snapshot
$13.04M Total
Expenditures/Funding
$0M 6 Year Total
Expenditures/Funding
anchor

Justification

This project supports the requirements of the County's MS4 permit and addresses the goals of the Chesapeake Bay Watershed Agreement and the County's adopted water quality goals (Chapter 19, Article IV).
anchor

Disclosures

The County Executive asserts that this project conforms to the requirement of relevant local plans, as required by the Maryland Economic Growth, Resource Protection and Planning Act.
Download & Explore
Budget Snapshot
$13.04M Total
Expenditures/Funding
$0M 6 Year Total
Expenditures/Funding
anchor
Project Details
Project NumberP800900
Date Last Modified01/08/20
Administering AgencyEnvironmental Protection
CategoryConservation of Natural Resources
SubCategoryStormwater Management
Planning AreaCountywide
anchor
Total Expenditures by Cost Element (000s)
anchor
Total Funding by Source (000s)
EXPENDITURES (000s)
Cost ElementsTotalThru FY19Est FY20Total 6 YearsFY 21FY 22FY 23FY 24FY 25FY 26Beyond 6 Years
Planning, Design and Supervision875687243200000000
Land00000000000
Site Improvements and Utilities33000000000
Construction42664266000000000
Other1919000000000
Total Expenditures13044130123200000000
FUNDING (000s)
Funding SourceTotalThru FY19Est FY20Total 6 YearsFY 21FY 22FY 23FY 24FY 25FY 26Beyond 6 Years
Current Revenue: Water Quality Protection121411823200000000
Long-Term Financing00000000000
State Aid13851385000000000
Water Quality Protection Bonds1044510445000000000
Total Funding Sources13044130123200000000
APPROPRIATION AND EXPENDITURE DATA ($000s)
Appropriation FY 21 Request0
Year First AppropriationFY09
Appropriation FY 22 Request0
Last FY's Cost Estimate13044
Cumulative Appropriation13044
Expenditure / Encumbrances13044
Unencumbered Balance0